2018-2019 High School Basketball

1306_TV Winter Sports_Basketball Banner Ad_FINAL

(L) = Live denotes games airing live
Date Teams Replay Time
Tuesday, 12/11
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Parkland at Emmaus Wednesday, 12/12
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 12/14
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Easton at Allen Saturday, 12/15
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 12/18
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Liberty at Easton Wednesday, 12/19
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 12/18
at 9:30 p.m.
Central Catholic at Whitehall Wednesday, 12/19
at 10:30 a.m.
Friday, 12/21
at 9:30 p.m.
Bethlehem Catholic at Easton Saturday, 12/22
at 11:30 a.m.
Thursday, 1/3
at 9:30 p.m.
Freedom at Central Catholic Friday, 1/4
at 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, 1/5
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Emmaus at Bethlehem Catholic Sunday, 1/6
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/8
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Northampton at Freedom Wednesday, 1/9
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday 1/8
at 9:30 p.m.
Nazareth at Allen Wednesday, 1/9
at 11:30 a.m.
Friday, 1/11
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Liberty at Emmaus Saturday, 1/12
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 1/11
at 9:30 p.m.
Freedom at Parkland Saturday, 1/12
at 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/15
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Easton at Northampton Wednesday, 1/16
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 1/18
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Allen at Emmaus Saturday, 1/19
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 1/18
at 9:30 p.m.
Wilson at Bangor Saturday, 1/19
at 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/22
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Bethlehem Catholic at Allen Wednesday, 1/23
at 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 1/22
at 9:30 p.m.
Easton at Freedom Wednesday, 1/23
at 8:30 p.m.
Friday, 1/25
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Allen at Easton Saturday, 1/26
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 1/25
at 9:30 p.m.
Liberty at Bethlehem Catholic Saturday, 1/26
at 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/29
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Emmaus at Parkland
(POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER)
Tuesday, 1/29
at 9:30 p.m.
Freedom at Bethlehem Catholic
(POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER)
Friday, 2/1
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Easton at Bethlehem Catholic Saturday, 2/2
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 2/1
at 9:30 p.m.
Nazareth at Northampton Saturday, 2/2
at 11:30 a.m.
Monday, 2/4
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Easton at Liberty Tuesday, 2/5
at 9:00 a.m.
Monday, 2/4
at 9:30 p.m.
Emmaus at Nazareth Tuesday, 2/5
at 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 2/6
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Northampton at Central Catholic Thursday, 2/7
at 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday, 2/6
at 9:30 p.m.
Parkland at Nazareth Thursday, 2/7
at 11:30 a.m.
Thursday, 2/14
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
EPC Boys Semifinal
Allen vs. Emmaus
Friday, February 15
at 6:00 p.m.
Thursday, 2/14
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
EPC Boys Semifinal
Nazareth vs Bethlehem Catholic
Friday, February 15
at 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, 2/19
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Basketball
Northampton at Parkland
Wednesday, 2/20
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 2/19
at 9:30 p.m.
District XI Basketball
Pocono Mountain West
Wednesday, 2/20
at 10:30 a.m.
Thursday, 2/21
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Girls Quarterfinals
Nazareth vs Pocono Mountain West
Friday, 2/22
at 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 2/21
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Girls Quarterfinals
Allen vs Freedom
Friday, 2/22
at 10:30 a.m.
Thursday, 2/22
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Boys Quarterfinals
Central Catholic vs Jim Thorpe
Saturday, 2/23
at 10:00 a.m.
Thursday, 2/22
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Boys Quarterfinals
Bethlehem Catholic vs Pine Grove
Saturday, 2/23
at 11:30 a.m.
Thursday, 2/22
at 10:00 p.m.
District XI 4A Boys Quarterfinals
Wilson vs Northern Lehigh
Sunday, 2/24
at 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, 2/26
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Boys Semifinals
Northwestern Lehigh vs. Central Catholic
Wednesday, 2/27
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 2/26
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Boys Semifinals
Wilson vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Wednesday, 2/27
at 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 2/27
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Boys Semifinals
(Channel 4 Only)
East Stroudsburg South vs. Parkland
Thursday, 2/28
(Channel 4 and 1004)
at 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 2/27
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Boys Semifinals
(Channel 4 Only)
Allen vs. Emmaus
Thursday, 2/28
(Channel 4 and 1004)
at 1:00 p.m.
Thursday, 2/28
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Girls Consolation Game
Parkland 
vs. Nazareth
Friday, 3/1
at 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 2/28
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Girls Final
Freedom 
vs. Northampton
Friday, 3/1
at 10:30 a.m.
Friday, 3/1
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Boys Consolation
Northwestern Lehigh vs. Wilson
Sunday, 3/3
at 11:30 a.m.
Friday, 3/1
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Boys Final
Central Catholic vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Sunday, 3/3
at 1:00 p.m.
Friday, 3/1
at 9:00 p.m.
District XI 3A Girls Final
Palmerton vs Notre Dame
Sunday, 3/3
at 2:30 p.m.
Friday, 3/1
at 10:30 p.m.
District XI 2A Boys Final
Executive Education Academy vs.
Moravian Academy
Sunday, 3/3
at 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, 3/2
at 1:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Boys Consolation
(Channel 4 Only)
East Stroudsburg South vs. Emmaus
Monday, 3/4
at 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, 3/2
at 2:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 5A Girls Final
Southern Lehigh vs. Bangor
Monday, 3/4
at 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, 3/2
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Girls Final
Jim Thorpe vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Monday, 3/4
at 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, 3/2
at 8:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Boys Final
Parkland vs. Allen
Monday, 3/4
at 8:30 p.m.
Friday, 3/8
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 4A  Boys First Round
Archbishop Carroll vs Central Catholic
Saturday, 3/9
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 3/8
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
PIAA 4A Boys First Round
Prep Charter vs Bethlehem Catholic
Saturday, 3/9
at 11:30 a.m.
Friday, 3/8
at 9:00 p.m.
PIAA 6A Girls First Round
Spring-Ford vs. Nazareth
Saturday, 3/9
at 1:00 p.m.
Friday, 3/8
at 10:30 p.m.
PIAA 6A Girls First Round
Methacton vsNorthampton
Sunday, 3/10
at 9:00 a.m.
Saturday, 3/9
at 3:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 5A Girls First Round
Radnor vs. Southern Lehigh
Sunday, 3/10
at 10:30 p.m.
Saturday, 3/9
at 4:30 p.m. (L)
PIAA 6A Boys First Round
Chester vs. Parkland
Sunday, 3/10
at 12:00 p.m.
Saturday, 3/9
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 6A Boys First Round
Perkiomen Valley vs. Allen
Sunday, 3/10
at 1:30 p.m.
Tuesday, 3/12
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 6A Girls Second Round
Freedom vs. Garnett Valley
Wednesday, 3/13
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 3/12
at 7:30 p.m.
PIAA 4A Boys Second Round
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Lower Moreland
Wednesday, 3/13
at 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 3/12
at 10:00 p.m.
PIAA 4A Boys Second Round
Wilson vs. Scranton Prep
Wednesday, 3/13
at 12:00 noon
Wednesday, 3/13
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 6A Boys Second Round
Allen vs. LaSalle College
Thursday, 3/14
at 9:00 a.m.
Saturday, 3/16
at 8:00 p.m.
PIAA 4A Girls Quarterfinals
Bethlehem Catholic vs Danville
Sunday, 3/17
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 3/19
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 4A Girls Semifinal
Bethlehem Catholic vs Bonner-Prendergast
Wednesday, 3/20
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 3/19
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
PIAA 5A Girls Semifinal
Southern Lehigh vs Archbishop Carroll
Wednesday, 3/20
at 10:30 a.m.
NOTE:  Schedule subject to change. January through March schedule has yet to be announced.  Game details will be updated as soon as they become available.
RCN TV will broadcast local teams participating in the EPC, Colonial League, District XI, and PIAA playoffs. Details will be posted as soon as they are made available.  PCN (Pennsylvania Cable Network) will provide live coverage of all PIAA championship basketball games.
All games will be available On Demand for 60 days.